Idiomas
Aviso Legal

Disclaimer


I. GENERAL INFORMATION


This website is the property of APPLUS+ ITEUVE TECHNOLOGY, SLU with registered address at Carretera de Acceso a la Facultad de Medicina s/n, Campus UAB, Bellaterra-Cerdanyola del Vallès, (Barcelona) listed in the Barcelona Business Registry, Volume 33,378, Sheet 57, Page number B-224,852, Inscription no. 28 and Tax ID Number B-81041444, and the property of APPLUS+ ITEUVE EUSKADI, SAU with registered address in Zamudio (Vizcaya), Polígono Ugaldeguren 1, parcela 8, listed in the Vizcaya Business Registry, Volume 3332, Sheet 144, Page number BI-7885, Inscription no. 3 and Tax ID Number A-48551915. Hereinafter both be shall referred to as APPLUS+ Iteuve.


Both companies mentioned above belong to the Applus+ group. To see the companies that comprise the group, click here.


II. OBJECT


This Website was designed to raise awareness and allow general access for all Users to the information, activities, products and services offered by APPLUS+ Iteuve.


Use of this website confers the condition of Site User on the person browsing, and implies his adherence to these terms of use for the version published at the time of access. APPLUS+ Iteuve therefore advises the User to read these terms of use carefully each time the Website is accessed. Accessing this website and using the materials provided in it implies that you have read and accepted these conditions without any reservations.


APPLUS+ Iteuve may at any time change the design, layout and/or configuration of the Website without notice, as well as some or all of the contents, and modify the general conditions and/or specific conditions required for their use.


APPLUS+ Iteuve accepts no liability for any information that can be found outside this website and that is not directly managed by our webmaster.


III. LIABILITY


APPLUS+ Iteuve is not responsible for deficiencies in the service of its server center, the communications networks, problems arising from malfunction or usage of versions that are not optimized for web browsers.


APPLUS+ Iteuve is not responsible for damage caused by any computer virus that may result from browsing its web pages.


APPLUS+ Iteuve is not responsible for the content and opinions of third parties put on its website, or for the contents of third-party web page information accessed by links or searches from the website, as the function of these is to inform the user of the existence of other sources of information on the subject on the Internet, where he may expand upon the information offered by this website, and which in no event involves the suggestion, invitation or recommendation of these sources. Therefore APPLUS+ Iteuve is not liable for the results obtained through said links.


IV. PRIVACY AND DATA PROTECTION


In compliance with Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data, through the present communication you are accurately and unambiguously informed that your personal data will be incorporated into a data file owned by Applus+ Iteuve Technology SLU or Applus+ Iteuve Euskadi SAU containing the personal data that you may have provided us with while browsing our Website in order to manage your request and send you information through any means, including e-mail and/or equivalent means, about products, services, offers and news we think may interest you. The User expressly authorizes Applus+ Iteuve Technology SLU and Applus+ Iteuve Euskadi SAU to use said data for the purposes previously mentioned. In the case of commercial news sent by e-mail or similar means, the user consents to advertising being sent by said means.


You are informed that in order to attend to the processing of requests effectively and efficiently, your data may be given to the different companies of the Applus+ Group, and this document serves the purpose of a legal notification of your unambiguous consent, with the sole aim of complying with the aforementioned purpose(s). The comprehensive list of the companies that belong to the Applus+ Group and their addresses and business activities is available at the following website: www.applus.com "Usage terms and privacy policy." Please review this website on a regular basis.


APPLUS+ Iteuve is committed to complying with its obligation of personal data confidentiality and its duty to protect it, and will take the necessary measures to prevent tampering, loss or unauthorized access, taking into consideration the current state of technology.


The User is solely responsible for the accuracy and correctness of the information provided to Applus+ Iteuve Technology SLU and Applus+ Iteuve Euskadi SAU, who are thereby exempt from any liability related to this information.


Fields marked with an asterisk (*) on the forms provided on the Website are mandatory, so by not filling in any one of them you will not be able to proceed with your submission.


The APPLUS+ Iteuve website uses "cookies," which are small data files that can be saved to your hard drive. Their purpose is to collect, store and trace information for statistical purposes, with the goal of improving Applus+ Iteuve's products and services, as well as its website navigation. Cookies do not allow access to any personal information by third parties.


Finally, we inform you that at any time you are entitled to access said file with the purpose of exercising your rights to access, rectify, delete and oppose your personal data by means of written notification addressed to Applus+, Applus+ Data protection service, Campus UAB, Carretera de Acceso a la Facultad de Medicina s/n, 08193 Bellaterra-Cerdanyola del Vallès (Barcelona), noting "Ref. Data protection"’ and attaching a photocopy of your personal ID document, or by e-mailing lopd@applus.com.


V. INDUSTRIAL AND INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY


This website is the property of APPLUS+ Iteuve. The intellectual property rights and the right to exploiting and reproducing this Website, its pages, screens, the information contained herein, its appearance and design and also the links to other websites owned by APPLUS+ Iteuve, are its exclusive property, unless otherwise specified. Any manner of denominations, designs and/or logos, as well as any other product or service offered or reflected in this website, are duly registered trademarks. Any unauthorized use of these by a person other than their legitimate owner may be prosecuted in compliance with current legislation. Downloading contents, or copying or printing any page on this website is solely authorized for personal and private use.


Is forbidden to copy, transmit, modify or delete the information, contents or warnings of this Website without the prior written authorization of APPLUS+ Iteuve.


In this sense, APPLUS+ Iteuve reserves itself the right to take the appropriate legal action to defend its rights.


Borde inferior

Direct access

Logo Applus

Share with your contacts: